An educational event was held for young people from Barda city
With the joint cooperation of the Ministry of Health, the Ministry of Education and the State Committee for Family, Women and Children's Problems, an educational online event was held on April 21, 2022 at Barda city Vocational High School with the participation of students and teaching staff.
Naila Ibrahimova, employee of the State Committee made a presentation on "Healthy lifestyle or harmful habits? The choice is yours", and spoke about the importance of a healthy lifestyle and effectively organizing the free time of young people.
Dr. Ulkar Jamalova, deputy head of Department of the Public Health and Reforms Center of the Ministry of Health, made a presentation on "Combating bad habits and drug addiction" and spoke about the consequences of bad habits and drug addiction, and the negative effects they have on human health and life.
In the end, the questions of the participants were answered.