Mingachevir hosts conference on "Modern approaches to fetal prenatal and postnatal chromosome pathologies"
A conference and practical course on "Modern approaches to fetal prenatal and postnatal chromosome pathologies" with organizational support of Public Health and Reforms Center (PHRC), “NS Genetics” Clinic and informational support of “Uptodate In Medicine” was organized in Mingachevir.
The conference was aimed to improve professional knowledge and skills of physicians and residents working in obstetrics, neonatology, pediatric surgery, genetics and microbiology spheres, as well as to exchange experiences and establish cooperation.
Phlebologist Vugar Fattahpur, doctor genetics - Parvin Toparlak, Shirkhan Musayev, doctor genetics - Parvin Toparlak, Shirkhan Musayev, nephrologist Huseyn Sultanov, pediatricians - Erkin Rahimov, Ulvi Aliyev, pediatric surgeon Aqil Abilov, microbiologist Yavar Hajiyev, sonologists - Ragsana Aliyeva, Azer Farajov, pediatric cardiologist Elshan Rzayev, gynaecologists Turab Janbakhisov, Rashad Ismayilzade, Mahammad Gambarov, neonatologists - Aygun Farajova and Aygun Rustamkhanli spoke about modern treatment methods.